On 24 July 2017, the amending protocol of Double Taxation Agreement (DTA) between Belgium and Greece was entered into force and it will apply from 1 January 2018 with replaced Article 25 (Exchange of Information Article) in accordance with the OECD standard for information exchange.
DTA signs between Kenya and China
Related Posts

Greece postpones e-invoicing, digital dispatch deadlines for second-period businesses
Greece has postponed the start dates for mandatory electronic invoicing for businesses with turnover below EUR
Read More
Greece revises procedures for foreign pensioners
Greece’s Independent Authority for Public Revenue (AADE) had issued Decision A. 1192/2026 on 22 September, 2026,
Read More
Belgium extends corporate, Pillar Two tax filing deadlines
Belgium’s Federal Public Service Finance announced in a series of releases that it is extending the corporate tax
Read More
Greece: Council of State rules interest on dividend-financing loans non-deductible
Greece's Council of State issued Decision No. 370/2026 on 11 September 2026, which clarified that companies cannot
Read More
Belgium: Lower House adopts measures to cut costs, ease business administration
The Belgian Chamber of Representatives approved the Law on Cost Reductions and Miscellaneous Provisions II on 17
Read More
Belgium: SDA clarifies scope of extended copyright tax regime for software
Belgium's Advance Tax Rulings Service (SDA) has issued Newsflash SDA 2026/05, confirming that the country's favourable
Read More